Loading Events

Public Officials Holiday Reception 2022

Hosted by the Tacoma-Pierce County Chamber of Commerce.

Meet and mingle with your public officials in a relaxed and informal setting.
With 300+ public officials and business community members in attendance, this is
prime chance for you, your staff and your business associates to enjoy a festive evening.

Aaron Pointer Commissioner, Board Member, Position 1 Metropolitan Park District of Tacoma
Alicia Burton Judge Pierce County Superior Court – Dept. 12
Angelica Williams Judge Pierce County Superior Court – Dept. 20
Brenda Rogers Vice President, School Board Director, District 5 Bethel Public Schools/District #403
Bruce Dammeier Executive Pierce County Executive’s Office
Bryon Bahr Superintendent Rainier School District
Carlos Watson Chair, Utility Board Tacoma Public Utilities
Catherine Rudolph Community & Regional Affairs Advisor Pierce County Executive’s Office
Catherine Ushka Deputy Mayor, Councilmember, Position 4, District 4 Tacoma – City Council
Dave Morell Vice Chair, Councilmember, District 1 Pierce County Council
Dean Johnson Mayor City of Puyallup
Elizabeth Bonbright President, Board of Directors Tacoma Public Schools-District #10
Elly Claus-McGahan Cooley Member, Utility Board Tacoma Public Utilities
Holland Cohen Secretary, Utility Board Tacoma Public Utilities
J.T. Wilcox 2nd District Representative, Position 2 Washington State House of Representatives
James Orlando Judge Pierce County Superior Court – Dept. 1
Jason Whalen Mayor City of Lakewood
Jennifer Jensen Councilmember Town of Ruston
Joe Bushnell Councilmember, Position 5, District 5 Tacoma – City Council
John Hines Councilmember, Position 1, District 1 Tacoma – City Council
John O’Loughlin Vice Chair, Utility Board Tacoma Public Utilities
John McCarthy Commissioner, Position 1 The Port of Tacoma
Joseph Evans Judge Pierce County Superior Court – Dept. 16
Josh Penner Mayor City of Orting
Kelly Chambers 25th District Representative, Position 1 Washington State House of Representatives (Pierce County)
Kevin Ballard Councilmember, Position 6 City of Dupont
Korey Strozier School Board Director, Position 3 Tacoma Public Schools-District #10
Krestin Bahr Superintendent Peninsula School District
Kristina Walker Councilmember At Large, Position 8, District 8 Tacoma – City Council
Linda Farmer Councilmember, Position 6 City of Lakewood
Lisa Keating Vice President, Tacoma School Board Tacoma Public Schools-District #10
Marcus Young School Board Director, District 1 Bethel Public Schools/District #403
Marisa Peloquin Legislative Rep., School Board Director, Position 2 University Place School District
Mary Robnett Prosecutor Pierce County Prosecuting Attorney
Michael Liang Commissioner, Board Member, Position 5 Metropolitan Park District of Tacoma
Mike Winkler Deputy Mayor, Councilmember, Position 2 City of Dupont
Natalie Wimberley Vice President, School Board Director, District 4 Peninsula School District
Olgy Diaz Councilmember At Large, Position 7, District 7 Tacoma – City Council
Pat Hulcey Councilmember, Position 4 City of Fife
Roseanna Camacho President, School Board Director, District 3 Bethel Public Schools/District #403
Ryan Mello Councilmember, District 4 Pierce County Council
Sabrina Ahrens Judge Pierce County Superior Court – Dept. 14
Stan Rumbaugh Judge Pierce County Superior Court – Dept. 18
Susan Adams Judge Pierce County Superior Court – Dept. 11
Thomas Seigel Superintendent Bethel Public Schools/District #403
Thomas Quinlan Judge Pierce County Superior Court – Dept. 6
Tim Ceder Councilmember, Position 4 City of Milton
William Bridges Member, Utility Board Tacoma Public Utilities
Event Category:

Back To Events

Get exclusive details regarding this offer. Your email will not be shared.

Okay!
Your email is on the way.