EasyCoin

Crypto, Inside the Banking App You Trust

Buy, sell, and hold Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, DogeCoin, and XRP Ripple starting at $11, right next to your checking account. No outside exchange, no new logins.

Digital currency symbols floating in blue cyberspace
$11
Minimum to start
5
Coins: BTC, ETH, SOL, DOGE, XRP
3
Clicks to buy or sell
Live
Prices updated in real time

Five Major Coins, One Trusted App

Buy, sell, and hold cryptocurrency inside ACU online banking, with a dashboard that updates prices every few seconds.

Bitcoin

BTC

Ethereum

ETH

Solana

SOL

DogeCoin

DOGE

XRP Ripple

XRP

Fees and Timing, Stated Up Front

ItemCost or Timing
Minimum initial deposit$11
Buy or sell transaction2% per transaction
Cold storage0.5% per year on total wallet, charged monthly
Withdrawals$0.25 each, no frequency limit, 3 to 5 business days
New deposits30-day hold (anti-money-laundering compliance)
ACH transfer limit$10,000 per transfer daily

From Curious to Holding in Three Steps

1

Enroll in One Click

Log in to ACU online banking and open your EasyCoin wallet. Members only, primary account holder, no business or trust accounts.

2

Fund Your Wallet

Start with as little as $11. Set up recurring transfers if you want to build a position gradually.

3

Trade in Three Clicks

Buy, sell, and track your coins with real-time prices, right next to your checking account.

Crypto Without the Sketchy Exchange

Most crypto lives on platforms you have never heard of. EasyCoin lives where your money already does.

1

Inside Your Banking App

No separate exchange account, no moving money to third-party platforms.

$11

Start Small

Try crypto with pocket change, not a paycheck.

Cold

Cold Storage Security

Holdings are kept in cold storage, the security standard for digital assets.

Live

Real-Time Dashboard

Prices update every few seconds so you always know where you stand.

Auto

Recurring Buys

Set a schedule and build your position automatically over time.

24/7

Always Open

Crypto markets never close, and neither does your dashboard.

EasyCoin Questions, Answered

EasyCoin is ACU's cryptocurrency service inside online banking and the mobile app. Members can buy, sell, and hold Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, DogeCoin, and XRP Ripple starting at $11, with real-time prices and a personal crypto wallet, without opening an account at an outside exchange.
Bitcoin (BTC), Ethereum (ETH), Solana (SOL), DogeCoin (DOGE), and XRP Ripple. Prices update in real time on your EasyCoin dashboard.
The minimum initial deposit is $11. Each buy or sell costs 2% of the transaction. Cold storage costs 0.5% per year on your total wallet, charged monthly. Withdrawals are $0.25 each with no frequency limit.
Withdrawals process within 3 to 5 business days and cost $0.25 each. New deposits carry a 30-day hold for anti-money-laundering compliance before they can be withdrawn. ACH transfers are limited to $10,000 per transfer daily.
ACU members through online banking or the mobile app. Only the primary account holder can enroll, and EasyCoin is not available on business or trust accounts.
No. Cryptocurrency is not NCUSIF or FDIC insured, is not a deposit, and may lose value. The crypto market is highly volatile: with any investment there is a risk you may lose what you put in. Only invest money you can afford to have fluctuate.

Important Disclosures

Not NCUSIF insured. No Credit Union Guarantee. Not a deposit. Cryptocurrency may lose value. Not insured by any federal government agency. America's Credit Union has contracted with Access Softek Advisory Services LLC ("Access Softek") to make non-deposit investment products available to you. DriveWealth LLC, a SEC registered broker-dealer and member FINRA/SIPC, holds the investment accounts. Investment Advisor Representatives are registered through Access Softek. The cryptocurrency market is highly volatile. With any investment, there is a risk that you may lose your investment. A 30-day hold applies to initial deposits; withdrawals process within 3 to 5 business days at $0.25 each. ACH transfers are limited to $10,000 per transfer daily. Available to members only, primary account holders, excluding business and trust accounts. Membership required.

Curious About Crypto? Start With $11.

Enroll in one click from online banking and make your first trade in minutes, with real-time prices and cold storage security.